Matthias Matzke from Germany is the winner of 7th edition of V-Accordion Festival.
CONTESTANT | COUNTRY | |
---|---|---|
1st | Matthias Matzke | Germany |
2nd | Petar Maric | Serbia |
3rd | Stanislav Malyshev | Russia |
Michael Bridge | Canada | |
Mahatma Costa | Brazil | |
Kyoko Hayashibara | Japan | |
Simone Sciammarella | Italy | |
Sergei Teleshev | USA | |
Thomas Hardaker | UK |
Klavdia Tarabrina from Russia is the winner of 6th edition of V-Accordion Festival.
CONTESTANT | COUNTRY | |
---|---|---|
1st | Klavdia Tarabrina | Russia |
2nd | Michael Rettig | Germany |
3rd | Pawel Janas | Poland |
Netta Skog | Finland | |
Qian He | China | |
Svetlana Ivanchenko | USA | |
Guillaume Clerget | France | |
Javier Arocena | Spain | |
Rafael Petry | Brazil | |
Paolo Forte | Italy | |
Tsuyuko Mirin | Japan | |
John Lettieri | Canada | |
Larysa Bodell | UK |
Pietro Adragna from Italy is the winner of 5th edition of V-Accordion Festival.
CONTESTANT | COUNTRY | |
---|---|---|
1st | Pietro Adragna | Italy |
2nd | Matthias Matzke | Germany |
3rd | Qi MA | China |
Michael Bridge | Canada | |
Stanislav Malyshev | Russia | |
Mathieu Barbier | France | |
Emir Bosjak | Denmark | |
Thomas James Hardaker | UK | |
Anatolie Eremciuc | Spain | |
Manabu Hiyama | Japan | |
Danielle Renz | USA | |
Ronald Van Keulen | Benelux | |
Giordano Mahatma | Brazil | |
Attila Bock | Hungary |
Hanzhi Wang from China is the winner of 4th edition of V-Accordion Festival.
CONTESTANT | COUNTRY | |
---|---|---|
1st | Hanzhi Wang | China |
2nd | Rudik Yakhin | Germany |
3rd | Jelena Milojevic | Canada |
Alexey Chernomordikov | Russia | |
Albanian Giorgio | Italy | |
Pawel Janas | Poland | |
Nicolas Koch | France | |
Miguel Angel Rumbo Cabezuela | Spain | |
Christopher Gorton | USA | |
Katariina Ahjoniemi | Finland | |
Ricardo Marcelo Luiz | Brazil | |
Masahiro Ogawa | Japan | |
Julie Langton | UK | |
Emmanuel De Baets | Belgium |
Grayson Masefield from New Zealand is the winner of 3rd edition of V-Accordion Festival.
CONTESTANT | COUNTRY | |
---|---|---|
1st | Grayson Masefield | New Zealand |
2nd | Xianonan Xu | China |
3rd | Nicolas Koch | France |
Rudik Yakhin | Germany | |
Lisa Eriksson | Sweden | |
Alicia Baker | USA | |
Grayson Masefield | New Zealand | |
Archie Main | UK | |
Miguel Angel Rumbo | Spain | |
NIcolas Koch | France | |
Alexander Sevastian | Canada | |
Orimar Hess Junior | Brazil | |
Piotr Sokowronski | Poland | |
Luca Sganappa | Italy | |
Koen Walraevens | Belgium | |
Koharu Matsunaga | Japan |
Toni Perttula from Finland is the winner of 2nd edition of V-Accordion Festival.
CONTESTANT | COUNTRY | |
---|---|---|
1st | Toni Perttula | Finland |
2nd | Oleg Vereschagin | Italy |
3rd | Michal Ĉervienka | Slovakia |
Matthias Bender | Germany | |
Johnny Lee Leslie | UK | |
Ivan Preanacov | Canada | |
Joseph Natoli | USA | |
Marie Zichova | Czech | |
Grayson Masefield | New Zealand | |
Jackson Jofre Rodrigues | Brazil | |
Marcin Wyrostek | Poland | |
Josep Mª Costa Perarnau | Spain | |
Prin Jean-Francois | France | |
Bojan Mladenovic | Serbia | |
TEmir Bosnjak | Denmark | |
Zhu Jingbai | China | |
Danylo Denisov | Ukraine |
Amelie Castel from France is the winner of 1st edition of V-Accordion Festival.
1st V-Accordion Festival - Soloist
CONTESTANT | COUNTRY | |
---|---|---|
1st | Amelie Castel | France |
2nd | Uwe Steger | Germany |
3rd | Pavel Runov | Italy |
John Lettieri | Canada | |
Jesus Penaranda Portilla | Spain | |
Ragner Johnsen | Norway | |
Amelie Castel | France |
1st V-Accordion Festival - Ensemble
CONTESTANT | COUNTRY | |
---|---|---|
1st | Kai Andre Hansen, Glenn Sorskar | Norway |
2nd | Daniel Kahuda, Hanus Axmann, Frantisek Tomasek | Czech |
3rd | Lena and Vadym Samarsky | Germany |